Make your own free website on

National AAU Team Rankings(17U)

"Summer 05" Florida Players of the Year
"Summer 05" National Players of the Year
Florida Player Rankings
Florida AAU Team Rankings
Florida School Rankings
National Class of 06 Player Rankings
National Class of 07 Player Rankings
National Class of 08 Player Rankings
National Class of 09 Player Rankings
Contact Us

Top 25

Top 25 Summer Teams (Boys)




1 Spiece Indy Heat (Indianapolis, IN) Greg Oden, Josh McRoberts, Daequan Cook, Mike Conley Won Reebok Big Time, Bob Gibbons & Adidas Classic, 2nd at Kingwood; Wins over Boo Williams, New Orleans Jazz, YOMCA, Dallas Mustangs, NY Panthers, Team Breakdown, Illinois Wolves, Illinois Fire, Meanstreets, DC Assault, SRAP, NY Panthers, Playaz,
2 Georgia Stars (Atlanta, GA) Louis Williams, Mike Mercer Won Kingwood, Boo Williams, & 17u Nationals; Wins over Spiece Indy Heat, Illinois Warriors, Team Texas, Alabama Lasers, The Family, Boo Williams, Playaz, DC Blue Devils, Metro Hawks, SC Ravens, Oregon Select, BABC
3 YOMCA (Memphis, TN) Shawne Williams, Thaddeus Young, JP Prince, Pierre Niles Won Memorial Day Classic, 2nd at 17u Nationals, Final 4 at Kingwood; Wins over Illinois Warriors, Blessed IJN, Belmont Shore, Illinois Fire, Meanstreets, Team Texas, Boo Williams, The Family, Gauchos, St Louis Eagles, Team Florida, Alabama Lasers, Pitt Jots
4 Illinois Warriors (Oak Forest, IL) Julian Wright, Jonathan Scheyer Won Peach Jam, City Prep & Invitational, 2nd at Boo Williams, Wins over YOMCA, Gauchos, Michigan Hurricanes, The Family, Alabama Lasers, YOMCA, Team Florida, NJ All Stars
5 NY Gauchos (Bronx, NY) Levance Fields, Jessie Sapp, Curtis Kelly, Antonio Pena Won Playaz Spring Fling, 2nd at Memorial Day Classic; Wins over Ill Warriors, Dallas Mustangs, Friends of Hoop, BABC, NJ All Stars, Philly MJC, Metro Hawks, Wisconsin Playground, Miami Tropics, Atlanta Celtics (2x), Texas Blue Chips, Alabama Lasers, St. Louis Eagles, Metro Hawks, SC Ravens
6 New Orleans Jazz (New Orleans, LA) Tasmin Mitchell, DJ Augustine Won Texas Classic, 2nd at Bob Gibbons; Wins over Dallas Mustangs, NY Panthers, Team Breakdown, Houston Select, Sports Academy, Pump ‘N Run, NY Panthers, Baltimore Select, Compton Magic
7 Dallas Mustangs (Dallas, TX) Byron Eaton, Gary Flowers Won St. Louis Eagles tournament, 2nd at Reebok Summer Classic West, 2nd at Reebok Pearland Classic, Elite 8 Reebok Big Time; Wins over Wisconsin Playground (three), Portland Legends, NY Ravens, Arizona Magic, Texas Blue Chip, Howard Pulley, North Jersey Hoops, Portland Panthers, Team Richmond
8 Friends of Hoop (Seattle, WA) Martrell Webster, Jon Brockman, Micah Downs Won Main Event; Wins over DC Blue Devils, TN Travelers, Miami Tropics, Cecil Kirk, Belmont Shores
9 DC Assault (Washington, DC) Jeff Green Final 4 at Kingwood, 2nd at Charlie Webber, Final 4 at Playaz Ball; Wins over Houston Hoops, Gauchos, Boo Williams, All-Ohio, Atlanta Celtics, Charlotte Aces, Pittsburgh Jots, Houston Elite
10 Houston Hoops (Houston, TX) Nic Wise, Fendi Onobun Won Las Vegas Spring Showcase; Wins over GA Stars, SC Ravens, YOMCA, SC All-Stars, Team Texas, Illinois Warriors, NJ All Stars, Metro Hawks, H-Squad
11 Rotary Select (Seattle, WA) Terrance Williams, Marcus Williams Won Pump ‘N Run Spring Invitational, Advance to championship HP/Sabes Invitational, 2nd at Spiece; Wins over Compton Magic; Pump ‘N Run; Spiece Indy Heat, Illinois Fire, Illinois Warriors, Playaz
12 NY Panthers Derrick Caracter, Danny Green, Rob Thomas Final 4 at Bob Gibbons & Reebok Summer Classic West; Wins over Tallahassee Wildcats, Meanstreets, New England Playaz, Illinois Fire, Team Breakdown, I Can All Stars, Smyrna Stars
13 Team Breakdown (FL Edwin Rios, Adrian Thomas, Jermaine Taylor 2nd at Reebok Big Time, 2nd at Orlando Spring Classic; Wins Over Arizona Magic, Magnolia Stars, Inland, Team Florida, D1 Greyhounds (2x), Coast to Coast, NC Gators, I Can All Stars,
14 Illinois Wolves (Downers Grove, IL) Bobby Frasor, Byron Mullins 5th at 17u Nationals, 22-1 in July, Wins over Tallahassee Wildcats, Team Texas, Atlanta Celtics, Arizona Magic, NY Ravens, Atlanta Celtics, Illinois Bobcats, Hoop Sessions
15 Team Texas CJ Miles, Terrell Harris Won Mustang Invitational, 2nd at Las Vegas Spring Showcase; Wins over SC Ravens, Gauchos, Martin Bros, Belmont Shore, Portland Legends, Tallahassee Wildcats, Miami Tropics, SRAP, Boo Williams
16 Tallahassee Wildcats (FL) Alonzo Gee, Ryan Reid, Abdul Herrera Won Natioanl Acad Showtime, Charlie Webber Bracket, Coast to Coast; Win over DC Blue Devils, NY Panthers, Salt Lake Metro, Team Florida, Miami Tropics, Houston Elite
17 Illinois Fire Nate Minnoy, Jeremey Pargo, Brandon Freeman Won HP/Sabes Invitational, 2nd at Reebok Summer Classic East; Wins over Team Florida, Rotary Select, Spiece Indy Heat, Martin Bros, GC Ballers
18 Boo Williams (Hampton, VA) Marcus Ginyard, Scott Reynolds, Vernon Macklin Won South Invit , 3rd at 17u Nationals; Wins over Georgia Stars, NJ Panthers, Louisiana Select, NorCal Elite, Playaz, Cal Elite, Miami Tropics, BABC, Team Florida, SC Ravens, Blessed INJ
19 Meanstreets (Chicago, IL) Jerel McNeal Won Jerry Mullen's & Consolation Bob Gibbons, 2nd Adidas May Classic, 4th at 17u Nationals, Final 4 at HP/Sabes Invitational, Wins over SC All-Stars; Howard Pulley Compton Magic, New England Playaz, Howard Pulley, The Family L YOMCA; Portland Legends; High Five America; Spiece Indy Heat; NY Panthers
20 NJ All Stars Andrew Bynum, Brian Zoubek Won Super Showcase; Wins over Georgia Stars, Metro Hawks, DC Assault, Boo Williams, Martin Brothers Select, Arkansas Wings
21 SRAP (Syracuse, NY) Andray Blatche, Greg Paulus Won Five-Star Classic, Final 4 at Bob Gibbons, Wins over Gauchos, Illinois Fire, Belmont Shore, AZ Magic, Memphis Bulldogs, BABC
22 Southern California All Stars (Los Angeles, CA) Bryan Harvey, Marcus Johnson, Taylor King Won Reebok Summer Classic West, Final 4 Las Vegas Showcase; Wins over Dallas Mustangs, Illinois Wolves, Playaz, South Florida Heat, California Elite
23 EBO/EA Sports (Fresno, CA) Brock Lopez, Robin Lopez Won Adidas 64, Final 4 at National Showtime; Wins over Atlanta Celtics, New Orleans Jazz, Philly MJC Black, Playaz
24 D1 Greyhounds OJ Mayo, Bill Walker Consolation Finals at Bob Gibbons, 2nd at 16u Nationals, Final 4 at Reebok Big Time; Wins over Illinois Wolves, Oakland Slam N Jam, Texas Top Prospects, Rocktown, Arizona Magic White
25 BABC Jeff Adrian 2nd at Peach Jam; Wins over Friends of Hoops, Houston Hoops, Team Texas, Wisconsin Playground Warriors, Miami Tropics, Oregon Select

Enter supporting content here